Trustpilot

PRIVACY POLICY


This privacy policy sets out how Allen & Forey Cars LTD uses and protects any information that you give Allen & Forey Cars LTD.  Allen & Forey Cars LTD is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Allen & Forey Cars LTD may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th June 2018. 


What we collect 

We may collect the following information: 

Name 

Contact information including email address 

Demographic information such as postcode.


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail 

We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests. 


Security 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:  If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for News letter purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@allenandforeycars.co.uk 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law to do so. We will not use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Allen & Forey Cars LTD, Unit 1 Hill Farm Estate, Hill Farm Lane, Chalfont St. Giles, Buckinghamshire, HP8 4NT. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

scroll to top
Newsletter

Subscription form
        Captcha